Schedule  
 
IYA Championships in red
Nationals in bold
2014
19-22 Dec 2013
Yngling Youth Cruise
Sydney
AUS
27-30 Dec 2013
Australian Nationals
Sydney
AUS
28-30 March
Ski-Yngling
Schneehaus
AUT
12-13 April
Silberschäkel Regatta
RKCW Wörth
GER
12-13 April
Capman Cup Schwerpunkt
Thunersee
SUI
18-20 April
Easter Regatta
Hellerup
DEN
19-20 April
Paasevenement
De Kaag
NED
30/4-3 May
Open European Championship
Riva del Garda
ITA
2-4 May
Willi Lehman Preis
Langersee Berlin
GER
3-4 May
Norges Cup 1
Askoy
NOR
10-11 May
Regatta
Copenhagen
DEN
17-18 May
Port au Böju Schwerpunkt
Hallwilersee
SUI
17-18 May
Schwerpunkt
Wolfgangsee
AUT
24-25 May
Frühlings Regatta Schwerpunkt
Zürichsee
SUI
24-25 May
Norges Cup 2
Trondhjem
NOR
30/5-1 June
Edersee Pokal
ESV
GER
30/5-1 June
Schwerpunkt Traunseewoche
SC Altmunster
AUT
31/5-1 June
Kleine Sneekweek
Sneek
NED
7-8 June
Sail Extreme
Kerteminde
DEN
7-8 June
North Sea Regatta
Scheveningen
NED
14-15 June
Yngling Pokal
DuYC
GER
14-15 June
Jungfrau Trophy Thun
Thunersee
SUI
14-15 June
Danish Nationals
Taarbaek
DEN
14-15 June
Schwerpunkt
UYC Mattsee
AUT
14-15 June
Norges Cup 3
Bergen
NOR
21 June
Ladies Cup
Thunersee
SUI
21-22 June
Summer Regatta
Braasem
NED
28-29 June
Niederrhein Pokal
Lohheider See
GER
5-6 July
Schwerpunkt
UYC Mondsee
AUT
5-6 July
Gelderland Cup
Heidesee
GER
5-6 July
Vrijbuiterweekend
Lossdrecht
NED
18-21 July
Youth European Championship / PreWorlds
Travemunde
GER
21-26 July Open World Championship Travemunde
GER
2-3 August
Sommerregatta Thun
Thunersee
SUI
2-7 August
Sneekweek
Sneek
NED
7-10 August
North American Championship
Alpena
USA
9-10 August
Tiroler Meisterschaft
Achensee
AUT
16-17 August
OF Race
Zürichsee
SUI
23-24 August
Lohheider See Pokal
Lohheider See
GER
30 August
Ladies Cup Zürichsee
Zurichsee
SUI
30-31 August
Schwerpunkt
UYC Attersee
AUT
6-7 Sep
BMW Dutch Nationals
Stavoren
NED
6-7 Sep
Herbstregatta Thalwil
Zürichsee
SUI
6-7 Sep
Essener Segelwoche
Baldeneysee
GER
6-7 Sep
Norway Nationals
tba
NOR
11-14 Sep
Swiss Nationals
Steckborn/Bodens.
SUI
13-14 Sep
Yngling Pokal
Leopoldshafen
GER
19-21 Sep
Austrian Nationals
SC Krems
AUT
19-21 Sep
Norges Cup 5
RAN Sejlf.
NOR
20-21 Sep
Yngling Pokal
DKSC
GER
4-5 Oct
Klasse evenement
Roermond
NED
4-5 Oct
Herbstpreis
Zürichsee
SUI
26-27 Oct
Hein Ruyten Trophy
Langweer
NED
22-23 Nov
Nikolaus Regatta
Duisburg Lohheidersee
GER

2015
July Open World Championship Bergen, Askoy
NOR