Results  
 

2014 Open World Championship

2014 Youth European Championship

Travemünde GER
2014 Springtime European Championship
Riva ITA

2013 Open World Championship

2013 Youth European Championship

Brunnen SUI
2013 Springtime European Championship
Riva ITA
2012 Open European Championship

2012 Youth European Championship

Aarhus DEN
2012 Open World Championship Sydney AUS
IYA 2011 World Ranking Worldwide
2011 Open World Championship

2011 Youth European Championship

Attersee AUT
2011 Springtime European Championship Riva ITA
2010 Open World Championship

2010 Youth European Championship

Lelystad NED
2010 Springtime European Championship Riva ITA
2009 Open World Championship

2009 Youth European Championship

Kalmar SWE
2009 Springtime European Championship Riva ITA
2008 Open World Championship

2008 Youth European Championship

Skovshoved DEN
2008 Springtime European Championship Riva ITA
2008 Women World Championship Maimi USA
2007 Women European Championship Warnumunde GER
2007 Springtime European Championship Riva ITA
2007 Open World Championship

2007 European Youth Championship

Medemblik NED
2007 Women World Championship Cascais POR
2006 Women World Championship

2006 Open World Championship

LaRochelle FRA
2006 Youth European Championship Borstahusen SWE
2006 Women European Championship Medemblik NED
2005 Women World Championship

2005 Open World Championship

Mondsee AUT
2005 Youth European Championship Medemblik NED
2004 Open World Championship Sydney AUS
2004 Women World Championship Santander ESP
2004 Open European Championship Stavoren NED
2004 Youth European Championship Stavoren NED

2003 Women World Championship (ISAF) Cadiz ESP
2003 Open World Championship Warnemunde GER
2002 Women World Championship

2002 Open World Championship

Brunnen SUI
2001 World Championship Newport, RI, USA
2001 European Championship Riva del Garda ITA
2000 World Championship Kalovig DEN
1999 World Championship Borstahusen SWE
World Championship 1998 Wolfgangsee AUT

World Championship 1997 Stavoren NED

World Championship 1996 Sydney AUS



For Championships before 1996 please find the winners below. For complete result lists contact IYA.

1995: Only 4 races were completed during the Championship and because of that it did not reach official status. However the regatta was won by: Mads Christensen, Søren Høgild and Anders fisker, DEN.

1994:   DEN 68   Soren Ebdrup, A. Dam, M.Vilsbaek

1993: DEN Jesper Bendix, Jacob Grønbæk, Lars Christensen              

1992:   DEN 149   Ch. Rasmussen, Reinhold, Hartvig   

1991:   DEN 152   Bo Seiko, Klaus Landsmann, Michael Empacher   

1990:   NOR 389   E. Torgersen, E.Stokkeland, N.C. Jansen   

1989:   DEN 136   Niels Andersen

1988:   DEN    Andersen, Pedersen, Løppenthin   

1987:   DEN   Pehrsson, N. Chr. Andersen, Sebbelov   

1986:   DEN   Pehrsson, N. Chr. Andersen, Sebbelov   

1985:   DEN   Palm, Løppenthin, Sebbelov   

1984:   DEN   Pehrson, Midtgaard, Lassen   

1983:   DEN   Ranløv, Rossing, Hemmingsen   

1982:   NOR   Pettersen, Johansen, Selander   

1981:   NOR   Wang    

1980:   AUT   Fereberger, Spitzbart, Zelder   

1979:   NOR   Wang, Nielsen Lie, Hanssen  

Note: Before 1979 the Yngling Class did not have Int Status but instead the World Cup was the annual Championship Event. 

1978:   DEN   Ring, Christensen, Andersen N. Chr.   

1977:   DEN   Thunbo Christensen C+F+F   

1976:   DEN   R. Hansen   

1975:   DEN   Tang, Iversen, Bry   

1974:   NOR   Bøe, Odd Hverven   

1973:   DEN   Holm, Kampmann, Iversen   

1972:   DEN   B. Hansen, Fricke, Hansen