2000 Yngling World Championship                         

Class  ............... Yngling
Organising Authority.. KALØVIG BÅDELAUG                      
Date of Regatta ...... July 21-29, 2000

Bonus point scoring system 

Final Results after 5 races

Number of Races to be excluded:  1    (Marked by x)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC  HELMSMAN                1   2   3   4   5   TOT-1 NAT CLUB        SAILNo
    CREW /NAME of YACHT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prizewinners:
  1 Mayr, Rudi               4   2   1   9  10x   26.0  AUT  .          ''''''1
    C.Mayr/N.Pracher       
  2 Gottfredsen, Lars        6   3   2   4   8x   28.4  DEN  .          ''''149
    C.Kamp/M.Hansen        
  3 Christensen, Mads        1  11x 10   6   6    39.4  DEN  .          ''''177
    S.Høgild/A.Fisker      
  4 Peulen, Hans             2 OCSx 15   2  12    45.0  NED  .          ''''291
    R.Heijnen / A.Jansen   
  5 Dahl, Arne Kristian     16  17x  3  14   2    50.7  NOR  .          ''''400
    Vidar+Espen Andreassen 
  6 Casparij, Michael       26x  4  13   8   7    54.0  DEN  .          '''''68
    L.Jacobsen/J.Lichtenber
  7 Jelsbak, Finn            9   1  12  17  20x   56.0  DEN  .          ''''131
    C.Bl'sbjerg/M.Kidmose  
  8 Jensen, Claus Hõj       17  12   7   3  18x   59.7  DEN  .          ''''136
    A.Guhle/M.Holm         
  9 Heimann, Michael         7  22  20  47x  1    67.0  DEN  .          '''''18
    T.Kõbke/P.Juhl         
 10 Minks, Yska             20x  5  17  10  17    72.0  NED  .          '''''88
    M.Vries / A.J.Nyenhuis 

 11 Stone, Hamish           18x 15   8  13  14    74.0  AUS  .          'AUS 39
    M.Dunstan/W.Tregoning  
 12 Gerth, Hans-Heinrich    12   9  34x 28  11    84.0  GER  .          ''''222
    M.Eggers/C.Dylla       
 13 Guhle, Phillip Kai      23  25x  6  16  21    89.7  DEN  .          ''''189
    M.Harmsen/s.Dulong     
 14 Ingalls, John           50x 19  11  25  13    92.0  USA  .          ''''324
    P.Bates /Rotblat-Walker
 15 Kamedula, Nikolaj       14  28  28  50x  3    93.7  DEN  .          ''''155
    A.Nielsen/B.Freriksen  
...............................................................................
 16 Guhle, Jacob Anton      19  20  19  12  44x   94.0  DEN  .          ''''''6
    U.Andreasen/S.Mõrup    
 17 Ryan, Marc              22x 21  21  20   9    95.0  AUS  .          ''''174
    C.Mõlgaard/?           
 18 bach, Thomas            13  42x 24  11  24    96.0  DEN  .          ''''134
    E.Wildt/R.Christensen  
 19 Skolaut, Christoph       3 OCS   5   1 DSQx   98.7  AUT  .          ''''201
    G.Skolaut/W.Riha       
 20 Berthelsen, Lasse       38x 16  18  26  25   109.0  NOR  .          ''''367
    J.Oksmo / G.Finsrud    

 21 Taatõ, Thomas           34  23   9  21  39x  111.0  DEN  .          ''''157
    J.Reymond/J.Gundborg   
 22 Ring, Jõrgen             5  31  39 OCSx 19   117.0  DEN  .          ''''111
    F.Lõppenthin/T.Larsen  
 23 Lolk, Per               37   6  61x 15  36   117.7  DEN  .          ''''184
    M.Friis/M.L.Jepsen     
 24 Asmussen, Kim           31   7  32  24  60x  118.0  DEN  .          ''''116
    K.Andersen/S.M.Pedersen
 25 Strõm, Karl Anton       48x 18  42   5  34   122.0  NOR  .          ''''401
    J.Hõgh / K.Aursnes     
 26 Larsen, Lars Jõrgen     40x 26  33  38   4   123.0  NOR  .          ''''391
    S.Bergstrõm / H.Durban 
 27 Jõrgensen, Kent Dalsbo  33  30  31   7 OCSx  125.0  DEN  .          ''''180
    M.Petersen/R.Neumann   
 28 Hoffmann, Lars          27  55x 14  36  28   129.0  DEN  .          ''''188
    J.Reinholdt/I.Brun     
 29 Chafee, Bruce           10  29  27  43  66x  133.0  USA  .          'USA 28
    S.Leech / J.Walsh      
 30 Harper, Chris           11  36  44  19  52x  134.0  AUS  .          '''''43
    D.Potter/J.Rodger      

 31 Urbaczka, Holger        15  57x 45  35  16   135.0  GER  .          ''''194
    A.Kalenberg/C.H.Sander 
 32 Dannesboe, Henrik       30  14  57x 34  35   137.0  SUI  .          ''''445
    J.Rasmussen / T.Olsen  
 33 Hartsma, J.W.           41  10  37  27  64x  139.0  NED  .          ''''101
    J.Urban / S.Kniep      
 34 olsen, Dean             29  34  30  42x 26   143.0  DEN  .          ''''165
    C.G:Jespersen/J.Carlsen
 35 Wibroe, Peter           72x 59  26  32   5   145.0  DEN  .          ''''132
    K.Olesen/K.Wix         
 36 Richard, Johannes       32  56x 29  18  42   145.0  AUT  .          ''''230
    A.Besler/M.Sp'ngler    
 37 Schedlinski, sabine     65  13  65x 29  15   146.0  GER  .          ''''199
    A.Schutt/A.Hinz        
 38 Trabjerg, Theis         28  38  47x 33  29   152.0  DEN  .          ''''167
    C.Neess/J.Jensen       
 39 Ward, David             36 OCSx 25  23  50   158.0  AUS  .          '''''41
    B.ross/H.Jarrett       
 40 Skovly, Joakim           8  35  16 OCS OCSx  160.0  NOR  .          ''''326
    K.E.Henanger/A.Brunvold

 41 Richard, Alexander W.   51  46  22  31  67x  174.0  AUT  .          ''''271
    S.Rima/G.Messeritsch   
 42 Lutz, Martin            61x 37  51  30  33   175.0  AUT  .          ''''272
    G.Scm"chl/M.Lang       
 43 Drijver, Adri den       46  49   4  55  55x  176.0  GER  .          ''''200
    A.d.Drijver/F.Witzer   
 44 Teodorsen, Tor Chr.     60  48  23  22  63x  177.0  NOR  .          ''''389
    S.Rising / K.Jakobsen  
 45 Langen, Peter           57x 32  55  39  27   177.0  DEN  .          '''''15
    N.Rechnitzer/M.Flamand 
 46 Dahlstrõm, Mattias      39  51  35  51x 30   179.0  SWE  .          '''''36
    M.Planander / C.Hartman
 47 ?sle, Anders            45  27  68x 40  54   190.0  NOR  .          ''''385
    A.Koefoed / S.Foyn     
 48 Antonisen, Terje        58   8  40 DNCx 61   191.0  NOR  .          ''''278
    O.Antonisen/Rognhangen 
 49 Schutt, Thorsten        44  39  41  45  53x  193.0  GER  .          ''''151
    C.Lackmann/A.Weber     
 50 Rasmussen, Mikkel W.    24 OCS  38 DSQx 31   194.0  DEN  .          '''''52
    M.Leifelt/S.Hansen     

 51 Stadler, Christoph      49  33  52  52x 37   195.0  AUT  .          ''''262
    A.Knittel/S.Knittel    
 52 Warn, Pat               53x 45  50  37  40   196.0  AUS  .          '''''42
    S.Fesq/J.Warn          
 53 Otzen, Christina        54x 41  46  44  45   200.0  DEN  .          ''''187
    C.Kuhlmann/H.A.Jensen  
 54 Allroth, Jens           52  24  56  60x 46   202.0  SWE  .          '''''37
    D.Elmlund / J.Koven    
 55 Bj'rke, Egill           67x 40  36  54  59   213.0  NOR  .          ''''310
    G.Aursnes / O.Normann  
 56 Grosvenor, Robyn        21  62  59  48 OCSx  214.0  AUS  .          'AUS 38
    A.Chase/H.Nikolajsen   
 57 Kogard, Markus          62  64x 53  41  38   218.0  AUT  .          ''''245
    A.Kogard/S.Janusch     
 58 Dubots, Stefan          66  50  72x 56  23   219.0  SWE  .          'SWE 38
    E.Nilsson / M.Nielsson 
 59 Roukema                 25  52 DSQ DNCx 43   221.0  NED  .          '''''90
    J.Roukema / G.Roukema  
 60 DÑbritz, Philipp        42  60  58  67x 41   225.0  GER  .          ''''219
    J.Brelle/B.Mayr        

 61 Bj'rke, Hans            56  43  69x 46  56   225.0  NOR  .          '''''46
    H.Bj'rke / A.Dreng     
 62 Huber, Thomas           47  53  48  53  65x  225.0  SUI  .          ''''378
    H.Huber / R.Zubler     
 63 Hub-Balren, Katharina   35  68x 43  65  62   229.0  GER  .          'GER 38
    R.Hub/B.Pfaar          
 64 G?ttinger, Margrit      43  47  71x 49  69   232.0  SUI  .          ''''381
    M.G?ttinger / A.Monn   
 65 Meister, Stefan         64x 54  49  58  48   233.0  SUI  .          'SUI 39
    S.Then /G.Bachmann     
 66 Salt, Julia             59  66  73x 68  22   239.0  AUS  .          'AUS 28
    R.Cremer/S.Levy        
 67 Palludan, Trine         70x 44  54  62  57   241.0  DEN  .          '''''61
    I.Hartvig/N.B.Hansen   
 68 Sangholt, Gunn Kari     69x 58  63  59  49   253.0  NOR  .          ''''247
    O.Gjervan / S.Granviken
 69 Dunlap, Luke            73x 67  66  66  32   255.0  USA  .          ''''317
    N.Buck / F.Tjellesen   
 70 Ehrenfried, Alfred      63  70x 62  61  47   257.0  GER  .          ''''221
    A.Ehrenfried/U.Klein   

 71 Drift, Norbert van den  55  61  60  57 DSQx  257.0  NED  .          ''''182
    R.Franke / J.Kuipers   
 72 Wasser, Rudolf          68  63 DNFx 69  51   275.0  SUI  .          ''''114
    K.Guetg / R.Fischer    
 73 Wolf, August            74x 71  70  64  58   287.0  GER  .          ''''''7
    R.Schmidt/P.Schutt     
 74 Betschart, Damian       75x 69  64  63  68   288.0  SUI  .          ''''226
    Wolfensberger/Wohnlich 
 75 Brobakker, Kristine     71x 65  67  70  70   296.0  NOR  .          ''''319
    C.L. Skõie / T. aursnes
 76 Jong, Marcel de        DNC DNC DNC DNC DNCx  332.0  NED  .          '''''58
    R.Bootsma/J.Broek      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No. of Yachts           :   76 
Non-competitors (DNC)   :    1   1   1   3   1 
Score  DNC,DNS,DSQ etc. :  83.0 point  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
D.  15:09 / Sat 29 JUL 00 FILE: C:YNGLING   0H-DATA   4.00  / 970127